BG Tari Texa

Date of Birth:
10/16/2019
Description:
Parker brown
Nickname:
Trixie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Buffalo Gap Longhorns
Breeder:
Buffalo Gap Longhorns
PH #:
95
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
No
Sales Price:
$2,200
Sales Comments:
Trixie reaches back to Eternal Tari, the only cow with 5 over 90" offspring. She is sired by RC Pacific Mermaid son, BG Fantasy Hero out of Hubbell's 20 Gauge. Bred to BG Power Hammer for a spring 2023 calf. Trixie's dam, Eternal Legacy, is a Horn Showcase Champion in total horn. A great opportunity to add Mermaid and Eternal Tari genetics into your herd.
Twin:
No
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Composite.000005/12/2022  
Tip to Tip48.875012/10/2021  
Total Horn58.125012/10/2021