BG Chantilly Lace

Date of Birth:
2/1/2024
Description:
Red with white underline.
Nickname:
Lacey
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Buffalo Gap Longhorns
Breeder:
RC Larson
PH #:
43
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$18,000
Sales Comments:
Bob Larson is one of the premier breeders in the industry who is known for his ability to find the perfect matches in his embryo program. We think he has done it again with this pairing of MC HanginTuff and RC Lacey K. Hangin Tuff is 104" TTT and Lacey K has a daughter, RC My Maria, who was 66" TTT at 23 months. Lacey K is one of the featured Legends at the 2024 Legends Sale.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Twin:
No
BG Chantilly Lace