BG Stars and Stripes

Date of Birth:
11/11/2017
Nickname:
Stras
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Buffalo Gap Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
77
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,300
Sales Comments:
Stars and Stripes is a very nice young heifer whose horns are starting to kick into gear. She is being AI'd to BG Rip Tide, our RC Pacific Mermaid x Hubbelll's 20 Gauge herd sire for a fall 2020 heifer calf. Take a look at the horn power in her pedigree.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Embryo TransferRose x sVindicator02/03/2020   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip55.125003/28/202030. months 
Tip to Tip51.250010/07/2019  
Tip to Tip50.250009/16/201922 months 
Tip to Tip46.125006/29/201919.75 months 
Tip to Tip41.875004/20/2019  
Tip to Tip30.500011/23/2018  
Tip to Tip30.500011/11/20181 year