Lot#: 079

HIGH POWER ELECTRICY LADY

Date of Birth:
8/23/2016
Description:
Red
Nickname:
Electra
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Buffalo Gap Longhorns
Breeder:
Zech Dameron
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
31/6
Reg #1:
CI302361
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,250
Sales Comments:
Electra goes back to Top Caliber, one of the greatest horn producing sires in longhorn history. She is just a 6 year old with great total horn that is rolling out. Great mom, great udder, great milker. Top Caliber is the top producing sire of 90+" TTT offspring. Electra is not likely to hit 90" TTT, but she will almost certainly exceed 100" TH. if she isn't already there.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Embryo TransferWS Vindicator x Rose11/22/2020  sexed semen

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip58.750003/28/2020  
  • BG TEJAS BEAUTY
    • BG TEJAS BEAUTY
    • DOB: 10/21/2019
    • TEJAS HARD ROCK x HIGH POWER ELECTRICY LADY