SRC High Power Electric Lady

Date of Birth:
8/23/2016
Description:
Tan
Nickname:
Electra
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Buffalo Gap Longhorns
Breeder:
Mike McCleod
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
95
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$1,800
Sales Comments:
Electra started as a goal post girl, but her horns have now turned out and are rolling back. She measures well over 85" TH and would make a beautiful addition to someone's pasture.
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Embryo TransferWS Vindicator x Rose11/22/2020  sexed semen

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip58.750003/28/2020  
  • BG TEJAS BEAUTY
    • BG TEJAS BEAUTY
    • DOB: 10/21/2019
    • TEJAS HARD ROCK x SRC High Power Electric Lady