BG Ulyssses

Date of Birth:
9/19/2019
Nickname:
Ullysses
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Buffalo Gap Longhorns
Breeder:
Buffalo Gap Longhorns
OCV'd:
No
PH #:
97
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$500
Sales Comments:
This could be special. He is double bred RC Pacific Mermaid, one of only two cows with three over 90" TTT offspring. His dam was over 60" before she was two, and her sire is a Mermaid son as well. Now is the time to set yourself up for your next great herd sire.
Incorporate Type:
Raised