BG Luck Be a Lady

Date of Birth:
2/12/2019
Description:
Very Colorful with Brown head and Brown Spots
Nickname:
Lucky
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Buffalo Gap Longhorns
Breeder:
Buffalo Gap Longhorns
OCV'd:
No
PH #:
92
Reg #1:
Pending
Sales Comments:
Beautiful heifer baby who is double bred FL Rio Maxine and Cowboy Chex. She also has Cowboy Tuff and CV Cowboy Casanova in her pedigree as grand sires. She has the genetics to be a knockout horn producer.
Incorporate Type:
Raised
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2019 Buffalo Gap Longhorns